• Twitter Social Icon

© Copyright 2017 DMS Foundation. Proudly created with Wix.com

Email: dmsfoundation@gmail.com

Contact Us

Address

Dickerson Middle School Foundation

855 Woodlawn Drive NE

Marietta, GA 30067

Thank you for your donation!

2019-2020 Honor Roll

The following families have generously donated to the DMS Foundation for the 2019-2020 school year.  Is your name listed?  It is not too late.....you can still donate today!

Principal's Circle ($1500 +)

Chapman, Brandyn

Platinum Donors ($1000-$1499)

Khan, N

Nicholaou, Chris

Srihari, Veeraraghavan

Wilkinson, Kelly

Gold Donors ($500-$999)

Armstrong, Jennifer

Bansal, Sami

Blazejewski, April

Burnett, Dana

Case, Deanne

Cavallo, Rachel

Cohn, Marlene

Fiala, Kate

Franks, Stacie

Green, Heidi

Holloway, Mary Katherine

Hong, Soogi

Ingevaldson, Kelly

Jansen, Sari

Jasrotia, Aditi

MacColl, Kim

Manabala, Anatharavi

Moradi, Alice

Seay, Kemper

Steinberg, Sarah

Tako, Modesta

Waldron, Blair

Wolfe, Leah

Silver Donors ($250-$499)

Balasubramanian, Rajkumar

Benko, Shelby

Bethea, Deborah

Bloom, Rachel

Buchanan, Carie

Cartrett, Joy

Chakrapani, Manjula

Coon, Heather

DeVane, Amy

Ellsworth, Brooke

Garbarino, Kristen

Gentner, Elizabethine

Grasso, Julie

Hakin, Lisa

Heavey, Mariama

Higbee, Linda Criblez

Holcombe, Maria

Ingevaldson, Kelly

Ivutin, Kelly

Kim, Hyunryung Shin

Kwon, Jaegyng

Lee, Kwang Hee

Litman, Mary

Matthews, Stephen

Morgan, Stephanie

Mouthrop, Amanda

Pool, Jeff

Pilger, Lisa

Rampersaud, Amanda Brown

Roundhill, Sony

Sagi, Vihi

Schmidly, Tamara Visin

Schutz, Elizabeth

Scott, Ashley

Shiknis, Umesh

Snow, Rachel

Thompson, Lindsey

Vukasinovic, Bojan

Walker, Niki

Warren, Hannah

White, Michelle

Wimberly, Kim

Foundation Patrons ($1-$249)

Abare, Julie

Abbiss, Natalia Agrela

Adkisson, Kathleen

Ahuja, Gaurav

Almond, Lynn 

Alston, Alia

Alterman, Amy

Asbury, John

Baehman, Tiffany

Bailey, Rachel

Baker-Tweddle, Mary Anne

Balachowski, Michelle

Bandy, Russell

Baron, Liann

Bergman, Suellen

Berube, Karen

Biocca, Donald

Blakeley, Rachel

Blalock, Mary Kate

Bonett, Jolie

Booth, Annette

Bowen, Lisa

Bowles, Meg

Brady, Christine

Bridgers, Ruth

Brodsky, Donna

Brown, Elizabeth

Bryan, Rochelle

Bryant, Margaret

Burak, Jamie

Bursey, Carol Chrestensen

Busato, Claudia

Call, Shannon

Cannon, Melissa

Cao, Yiwen

Carpenetti, Jim

Channavong, Miriam

Chanon, Shea

Cheeley, Brandin

Chen, Li

Chen, Rosa

Chen, Long hua Lu

Christian, Dana

Christman, Eric

Chung, Heeung 

Cipperly, Sarah

Clark, Jennifer

Clary, Michael

Cobb, Annette

Cobb, Clyde

Cohen, Faye

Colbourne, Kimberly

Corsi, Nanci

Covington, Sarah

Craine, Jodi

Crouch, Emily

Cuellar, Monica Foster

Curley, Alexander

Currin, Charles

Czarnecki, Johanna Jenkins

Dalton, Tracy

Dasuki, Michael

De Martini, Stacey

Decker, Jennifer

Del Monte, Ines Caballero

Dhungana, Dipika Sharma

Diaz, Melissa

Dierking, Lindsey

Diffenderffer, Erin

Dillon, Henry

Dodia, Mona

Donovan, Timothy

Downey, Helen

Downs, Dorothy

Drahushuk, Lisa Billars

Duffy, Pamela

Duffy, Ryan

Dunning, Amy

Eilola-Bastek, Colleen

Entrekin, Laurie

Fallaw, Sarah

Flaherty, Tiffany

Fought, Brian

Frost, Katherine

Frost, Joie

Fung, Cinderella

Galbraith, Michelle

Galla, Christopher

Garner, Matt

Gatza, Katherine

Gaudion, Carri

George, Amy Woodling

Foundation Patrons continued

Ghalib, Hiba

Gordon, Bradley

Gott, Ashely

Gray, Karen

Green, Elizabeth

Gunter, Kelly

Guthrie, Ellen Whipple

Handler, Jeffrey

Hans, Jonathan

Harris, Tina

Heege, Joely

Hellerstein, Michael

Hendricks, Tobie

Henry, Jennifer

Herring, Melissa

Hickey, Jennifer

Holland, Christa

Hooks, Ashley

Hoots, Sheila

Hoover, Heather

Houen Tolstrup, Lars

Hsu, Diane

Hsu, Kunfang

Hudson, Whitney

Husby, Jeannine

Hyatt, Abigail

Inan, Erin

Isakson, Katherine

Itsko, Natalie

Jacobson, Mara

Jamison, Corrie

Jarrett, Kurt

Jiao, Hongyi Fu

Ju, Changkuan

Kabakoff, Julie

Kadasinghanahalli, Srinidhi

Kaiser, Heidi

Kaminsky, Toby

Keigwin, Laura

Kent, Lori

Keskonis, Hilary

Kimmick, Yukiko

King, Susana

Kirkland, Virginia

Kramer, Kimberly

Kumar, Abhishek

Kuroda, Shinji

Lall, Sanjay

Lambert, Alexandra

Lane, Christina

Lantrip, Jason

Laverde, Victoria

Leach, Amanda

Leingang, Susan

Lembeck, Shannon

Levine, Leslie

Lieske, Emily

Lieth, Shawn

Long, Leah Bulow

Lott, William

Louzan, Tania Palacios

Lynch, Kevin

Macon, Kimberly

Martin-Hoster, Christelle

May, Erica

Mayer, Carolyn

McKee, Jennifer

Mehrotra, Shobhit

Mehta, Hemal

Meyer, Thomas

Michaels, Jennifer

Miller, Kimberly

Mokry, Angelle

Morris, Andrea

Muldoon, Charity

Murphy, Lisa

Myler, Joni

Naik, Chetana

Nanda, Alice

Nelon, Amy

Neumann, Donna

Nicholson, Courtney

Novoselky, Jenny

Oakes, Kellie

Ograbisz, Mark

Oneal, Amanda

O'Neill, Dawn

Osburn, Jin Cai

Palma, Mariane

Papa, Alexis

Pate, Kimberly

Patel, Nirav

Patrick, Gretchen Meyer

Patterson, Amber

Patterson, Tricia

Pekkanen, Douglas

Pellizzari, Joseph

Pentz, Laura

Perez, Jill

Pero, Amanda

Perry, Kerry

Perry, Scott

Peters, Layza

Peterson, Patricia Camden

Pettus, Laura

Plange, Naadede Badger

Pohlmann, Tricia

Posener, Carrie

Priest, Szuping Huang

Pruitt, Janice

Radtke, Melissa

Rathbun, Sarah

Reblando, Linda Velez-Reblando

Reddy, Manju

Reed, Brian

Regadera, David

Reuter, Michelle

Rieck, Thomas

Robey, Debra

Sanborn, Edwin

Sarock, Daryl

Sasadu, Alison

Sasser, Emily

Scalfaro, Kirk

Searles, Erin

Severson, Jeanette

Shah, Frini

Shapiro, Pamela

Shargav, Dharma Palepu

Sharrow, Susan

Shefrin, Nicole

Smart, Allyson

Smith, Valerie

Sonderman, Caryn

Stein, Viki

Stein, Dana

Stiskin, Hillary

Stoney, Beatrice

Strickland, Mara

Stricklin, JT

Strong, Amber

Strozier, Kimberly

Subramanian, Subramanian Viswanathan

Sumsky, Rhonda

Surapaneni, Sridhar

Swann, Jennifer McKelvey

Sykes, Russell

Teichman, Dayna

Teilhet, Heather

Thomas, Shani

Thornton, Rachel

Timson, Kim 

Turner, Kimberly

Tyson, Kimberly

Valeti, Sunil

Van Rensburg, Mariette De Meillon

Van Wagenen, Mia

Varon, Julie

Viswanathan, Lalitha Krishanmurthy

Wagner, Amanda

Wang, Weixiac Cai

Webb, Kevin

West, Loren

Whaley, Caroline

White, Eileen

Willis, Lenore

Wisehart, Tasha

Worsley, Susana Capper

Wu, Xiu Yan

Yonemoto, Emi 

Yoshigi, Noriko

Zerbenski, Michele

Zhu, Yang Tian

The foundation donor listed is updated on a monthly basis.  If your name is not listed and you believe it should be, please contact dmsfoundation@gmail.com.